5216 Willing St Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $402,943
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Willing St, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $402,943, approximately $147 per square foot. 5216 Willing St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Odom Sidney Herman and Odom Melissa A
Bought by
Rinaldi Michael Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,865
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Two Docs & A Lawyer
Bought by
Odom Sidney Herman and Odom Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,944
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinaldi Michael Jon | $330,000 | West Fl Ttl Co Of Milton Inc | |
| Odom Sidney Herman | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinaldi Michael Jon | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odom Sidney Herman | $181,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $302,429 | $37,500 | $264,929 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $261,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $256,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $217,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $86,374 | $13,750 | $72,624 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $84,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $86,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $87,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $89,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $91,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $91,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $95,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map