5216 Windover Cir Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $207,579 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Windover Cir, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $233,645, approximately $120 per square foot. 5216 Windover Cir is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Lamar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Bolen Georgia Marie
Bought by
Staten Ronnisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Dement Shelby D
Bought by
Bolen Georgia Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staten Ronnisha | -- | -- | |
| Bolen Georgia Marie | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $17,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $17,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $15,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $15,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $15,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $15,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $14,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $148,160 | $35,000 | $113,160 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $148,160 | $35,000 | $113,160 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $138,310 | $35,000 | $103,310 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $138,310 | $35,000 | $103,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map