52162 Eisenhower Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
La Quinta Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52162 Eisenhower Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $363,052, approximately $303 per square foot. 52162 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Fernandez Julian R and Fernandez Jennifer A
Bought by
Olivares Gabriel and Olivares Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,604
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivares Gabriel | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivares Gabriel | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $119,005 | $30,117 | $88,888 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $114,387 | $28,949 | $85,438 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $112,145 | $28,382 | $83,763 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $109,947 | $27,826 | $82,121 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $108,820 | $27,541 | $81,279 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $106,687 | $27,001 | $79,686 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $104,596 | $26,474 | $78,122 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $102,546 | $25,955 | $76,591 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $100,537 | $25,447 | $75,090 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $99,029 | $25,066 | $73,963 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $97,091 | $24,576 | $72,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map