5217 Cornstack Rd Marion Station, MD 21838
Estimated Value: $133,479 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Cornstack Rd, Marion Station, MD 21838 and is currently estimated at $179,120, approximately $107 per square foot. 5217 Cornstack Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong Deborah Price
Bought by
Armstrong Savanna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Savanna C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $76,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $856 | $66,200 | $25,100 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $815 | $62,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $775 | $58,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $55,200 | $25,100 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $734 | $55,200 | $25,100 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $674 | $55,200 | $25,100 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $741 | $55,800 | $25,100 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $681 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map