5468 Cornstack Rd Marion Station, MD 21838
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $216,255
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5468 Cornstack Rd, Marion Station, MD 21838 and is currently estimated at $178,314, approximately $137 per square foot. 5468 Cornstack Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Murray Timothy William
Bought by
Croswell George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Bonneville Sand & Gravel Corp
Bought by
Murray Timothy William Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Knell Wayne J and Knell Judy
Bought by
Bonneville Sand & Gravel Corp.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1983
Sold by
Ward Maurice E and Ward Kathleen C
Bought by
Knell Wayne J and Knell Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croswell George W | $65,000 | Mid Atlantic T&E Co Inc | |
| Murray Timothy William Patrick | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bonneville Sand & Gravel Corp. | $9,000 | -- | |
| Knell Wayne J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Croswell George W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $93,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $975 | $82,300 | $27,400 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $866 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $69,100 | $27,400 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $825 | $68,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $68,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68,300 | $27,400 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $820 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map