5470 Cornstack Rd Marion Station, MD 21838
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Cornstack Rd, Marion Station, MD 21838 and is currently estimated at $277,305, approximately $166 per square foot. 5470 Cornstack Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Price Clarence and Price Agatha
Bought by
Thornton James A and Thornton Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Price George W and Price Mary A
Bought by
Price Clarence and Price Agatha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton James A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Price Clarence | $89,522 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $92,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $83,500 | $54,800 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $74,500 | $54,800 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $946 | $74,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $74,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $73,800 | $54,800 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $881 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $850 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map