5217 Downing Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Radnor-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,302 - $333,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Downing Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $322,651. 5217 Downing Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Selzer Elizabeth C
Bought by
Ferguson Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Maffett Garvin S
Bought by
Selzer Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Scholz Martha C
Bought by
Maffett Garvin S and Maffett Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Denise R | $245,000 | -- | |
| Selzer Elizabeth C | $160,000 | -- | |
| Maffett Garvin S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $257,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $240,900 | $80,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $235,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $229,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $223,400 | $80,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $222,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $221,500 | $80,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,944 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map