5217 E Brittain St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,157 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,022,289, approximately $846 per square foot. 5217 E Brittain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Pastoriza Robert
Bought by
Pastoriza Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,150
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Pastoriza Robert
Bought by
Pastoriza Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Valdes David and Valdes Marie C
Bought by
Pastoriza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastoriza Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pastoriza Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pastoriza Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pastoriza Robert | $231,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastoriza Robert | $393,500 | |
| Closed | Pastoriza Robert | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $355,014 | $253,435 | $101,579 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $348,054 | $248,466 | $99,588 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $341,231 | $243,595 | $97,636 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $334,541 | $238,819 | $95,722 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $327,983 | $234,137 | $93,846 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $318,257 | $227,194 | $91,063 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $312,018 | $222,740 | $89,278 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $299,904 | $214,092 | $85,812 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $295,401 | $210,877 | $84,524 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $289,616 | $206,747 | $82,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map