D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Scott
Retter and Company Sotheby's
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $813,000
Energy Star rated quality new home on a large 1/2 acre lot in Tucker Estates with all the ammenities, Granite Slab counter's in the kitchen, lots of tile floors, wood wrap windows, much more in this fantastic 4 bed 2 1/2 bath home large covered porch and a 4 car tandum garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dave Scott
Retter and Company Sotheby's License #8973 Listed on: 02/15/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Brent A | $302,000 | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Landmark Homes Of Washington Inc | $57,900 | Benton Franklin Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Brent A | $290,314 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $302,000 | -4.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $314,950 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $654,200 | $196,800 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $776,100 | $196,800 | $579,300 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $510,100 | $113,300 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $393,900 | $91,300 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $280 | $383,600 | $66,000 | $317,600 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $347,200 | $60,500 | $286,700 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $322,300 | $56,700 | $265,600 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $306,000 | $55,000 | $251,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,000 | $55,000 | $251,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Scott
Retter and Company Sotheby's
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jason Barrow
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 308-2102
16 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cari McGee
Cari McGee Real Estate Team/Re/Max Northwest
(509) 430-5342
21 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180629
APN: 119-611-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.