5217 W 104th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 W 104th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $497,810, approximately $173 per square foot. 5217 W 104th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Molly E and Humbert Molly E
Bought by
Whiting Brett and Whiting Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,551
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Dahlen Dwight W and Dahlen Diane F
Bought by
Humbert Matthew A and Humbert Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Brett | $425,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Humbert Matthew A | $365,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Brett | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert Matthew A | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,779 | $451,100 | $163,400 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $473,100 | $165,100 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $425,500 | $165,100 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $414,600 | $154,200 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $387,400 | $149,800 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $379,000 | $149,800 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $348,900 | $149,100 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $319,100 | $134,500 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $322,300 | $119,700 | $202,600 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $289,600 | $116,100 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,100 | $112,500 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map