52177 Fieldstone Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $343,263 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52177 Fieldstone Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $399,566, approximately $192 per square foot. 52177 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Carozza Paolo G and Carozza Susan F
Bought by
Schmidt Andrew E and Springer Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,960
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,606
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Andrew E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Andrew E | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $300,600 | $51,800 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $266,000 | $51,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $238,500 | $51,800 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $238,500 | $51,800 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $234,000 | $13,600 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $223,700 | $12,700 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $205,700 | $11,800 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $207,500 | $11,800 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $182,000 | $10,600 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $186,100 | $17,300 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $188,300 | $17,300 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map