5218 17th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5218 17th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $162,466, approximately $190 per square foot. 5218 17th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Azul Verde Holdings Llc
Bought by
Carr Peyton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Hegeman Donald J and Hegeman Barbara J
Bought by
Azul Verde Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Peyton | $100 | True Blue Title | |
| Azul Verde Holdings Llc | $159,300 | True Blue Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Peyton | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $116,032 | $29,963 | $86,069 |
| 2023 | $275 | $32,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $31,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $221 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $29,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $29,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $27,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $27,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $27,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $34,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $248 | $33,803 | $4,150 | $29,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map