5219 Cedar Ln Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $39,529 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 Cedar Ln, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $140,265, approximately $208 per square foot. 5219 Cedar Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $61 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $61 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map