5219 Farmbrook Dr Unit 3 Charlotte, NC 28210
Closeburn-Glenkirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 Farmbrook Dr Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $564,414, approximately $428 per square foot. 5219 Farmbrook Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Luke
Bought by
Striewe Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Belcher Thomas F and Belcher Vickie B
Bought by
Snyder Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1978
Bought by
Belcher Thomas F and Belcher Vickie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striewe Ann C | $590,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Striewe Ann C | $590,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Snyder Luke | $527,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Belcher Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Luke | $474,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $496,100 | $235,000 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $450,200 | $235,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $450,200 | $235,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $318,400 | $185,000 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $7 | $318,400 | $185,000 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $318,400 | $185,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $318,400 | $185,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $197,000 | $100,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $197,000 | $100,000 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $197,000 | $100,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $197,000 | $100,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $203,100 | $100,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map