J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joyce Zangmeister
Beverly and Company, Inc.
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,013,000
Wonderful opportunity to own a charming home in Somis with plenty of room for gardening. Single story 4 bedroom home with all tile floors throughout. Huge great room with skylights (not included in square footage; buyer to verify). Separate indoor laundry room. Fenced rear yard with various fruit trees backs to open area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyce Zangmeister
Beverly and Company, Inc. License #00844527 Listed on: 06/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Bryce | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Furie Simon M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Budget Finance Company | $98,650 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Quinones Aurora C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drummond Bryce | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Aurora C | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.7% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $462,705 | $301,060 | $161,645 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $453,633 | $295,157 | $158,476 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $444,739 | $289,370 | $155,369 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $436,019 | $283,696 | $152,323 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $427,470 | $278,133 | $149,337 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $423,088 | $275,282 | $147,806 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $414,793 | $269,885 | $144,908 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $406,661 | $264,594 | $142,067 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $398,688 | $259,406 | $139,282 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $390,871 | $254,320 | $136,551 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $385,000 | $250,500 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $361,771 | $264,771 | $97,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joyce Zangmeister
Beverly and Company, Inc.
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Greg Ricci
Beverly and Company, Inc.
(805) 340-5811
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christine Cardorso-Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(805) 794-7904
133 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-214024668
APN: 161-0-081-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.