5219 Sabre Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 Sabre Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $698,052, approximately $213 per square foot. 5219 Sabre Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Mckinley John F and Mckinley Peggy C
Bought by
Aldorasi Michael and Aldorasi Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldorasi Michael | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $622,060 | $80,000 | $542,060 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $622,060 | $80,000 | $542,060 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $459,150 | $65,000 | $394,150 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $424,140 | $65,000 | $359,140 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $424,140 | $65,000 | $359,140 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $423,800 | $65,000 | $358,800 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $395,560 | $105,000 | $290,560 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $395,560 | $105,000 | $290,560 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $395,560 | $105,000 | $290,560 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $391,150 | $120,000 | $271,150 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $391,150 | $120,000 | $271,150 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $391,150 | $120,000 | $271,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map