5219 Snider Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $98,397 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 Snider Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $241,599, approximately $148 per square foot. 5219 Snider Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School, and James Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,197 | $25,610 | $1,460 | $24,150 |
| 2025 | $4,197 | $25,610 | $1,460 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $25,610 | $1,460 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $25,610 | $1,460 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $25,610 | $1,460 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $560 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $522 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $522 | $19,540 | $1,460 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map