Seller's Agent in 2016
Monica Eckrich
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 233-6141
41 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,093 - $450,000
Updated 4 bedroom home in PHM schools/Mallard Pointe subdivision with sidewalks. Move in ready décor! This home is sure to sell quickly! Wonderful location close to Capital Ave., 80/90, baseball fields, Heritage Square, downtown Granger, and so much more! New stainless appliances (2016) and granite-topped kitchen island. Quality upgrades throughout the home include; tile flooring, French doors, new poured patio, tear-off roof 2008, irrigation, upgraded alarm, newer lighting, blinds throughout, finished basement, and more! Large fenced yard with swingset.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jautze Sascha | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Criniti Mark F | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Criniti Mark F | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Criniti Mark F | $141,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Sold | $200,000 | +2.6% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $349,900 | $61,600 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $317,600 | $61,600 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $292,600 | $61,600 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $292,600 | $61,600 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $241,300 | $32,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $232,900 | $31,000 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $214,200 | $27,500 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $190,800 | $23,800 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $187,400 | $23,800 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $155,100 | $17,300 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $131,200 | $14,800 | $116,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Monica Eckrich
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 233-6141
41 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Reed
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 315-4876
29 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201610113
APN: 71-04-23-228-007.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.