522 1st St N Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 1st St N, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $235,536, approximately $146 per square foot. 522 1st St N is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $206,300 | $54,200 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $203,900 | $54,200 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $192,300 | $46,200 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $184,000 | $46,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $151,600 | $46,200 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $134,200 | $43,200 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $101,700 | $34,458 | $67,242 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $89,200 | $31,681 | $57,519 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $86,000 | $31,328 | $54,672 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $78,700 | $30,474 | $48,226 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $85,200 | $31,258 | $53,942 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $85,200 | $31,258 | $53,942 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $89,700 | $31,722 | $57,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map