J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Chapek
Odyssey Real Estate Group
(952) 715-7707
21 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,371 - $224,000
This home is located at 522 5th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 since 01 December 2018 and is currently estimated at $204,593. This property was built in 1940. 522 5th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokkila Andrew V | $131,000 | -- | |
| Raisanen Calvin | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Castlerock 2017 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Loisel James E | -- | Total Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokkila Andrew V | $14,000 | |
| Open | Kokkila Andrew V | $111,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Loisel James E | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Sold | $131,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2018 12/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | For Sale | $131,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $159,800 | $20,700 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $380 | $161,800 | $20,700 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $340 | $151,700 | $18,800 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $132,100 | $16,400 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $103,500 | $16,400 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $84,000 | $16,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $415 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $442 | $76,800 | $14,500 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Chapek
Odyssey Real Estate Group
(952) 715-7707
21 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6081120
APN: 23-7642-26060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.