522 Baldwin St Maxwell, IA 50161
Estimated Value: $69,700 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Baldwin St, Maxwell, IA 50161 and is currently estimated at $149,567, approximately $166 per square foot. 522 Baldwin St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Collins-Maxwell Elementary School and Collins-Maxwell Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Sherman Rod A
Bought by
Phipps-Barrientos Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Huffaker Kenneth M and Huffaker Margaret E
Bought by
Sherman Rod A and Sherman Ingrid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps-Barrientos Luis | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherman Rod A | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $25,400 | $16,300 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $406 | $24,100 | $15,200 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $424 | $24,100 | $15,200 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $430 | $21,300 | $15,200 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $302 | $21,300 | $15,200 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $270 | $14,200 | $8,000 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $270 | $14,200 | $8,000 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $288 | $16,300 | $8,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $288 | $16,300 | $8,000 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $314 | $16,600 | $7,700 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $314 | $17,000 | $7,700 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $322 | $17,900 | $8,200 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map