522 Buchanan St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Buchanan St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $228,078, approximately $180 per square foot. 522 Buchanan St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Entringer Frederick E
Bought by
Entringer Frederick E and Entringer The Frederick E E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entringer Frederick E | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $183,500 | $19,800 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $183,500 | $19,800 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $123,500 | $9,800 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $123,500 | $9,800 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $92,800 | $13,200 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map