522 Carroll Way Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Carroll Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $279,021, approximately $265 per square foot. 522 Carroll Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $111,908 | $20,902 | $91,006 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $109,715 | $20,493 | $89,222 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $107,565 | $20,092 | $87,473 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $105,457 | $19,699 | $85,758 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $103,390 | $19,313 | $84,077 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $102,330 | $19,115 | $83,215 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $102,330 | $19,115 | $83,215 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $98,359 | $18,374 | $79,985 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $96,431 | $18,014 | $78,417 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $94,541 | $17,661 | $76,880 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $93,122 | $17,396 | $75,726 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $91,299 | $17,056 | $74,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map