522 Center St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Center St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $116,181, approximately $76 per square foot. 522 Center St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Dragonfly Properties Llc
Bought by
Hurst Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Crider Kevin and Crider Charlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Crider Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $12,160 | $1,280 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $670 | $10,740 | $1,280 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $670 | $10,740 | $1,280 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $660 | $10,740 | $1,280 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $626 | $10,740 | $1,280 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $597 | $10,100 | $640 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $597 | $10,100 | $640 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,100 | $640 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $571 | $10,100 | $640 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $589 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map