523 Center St Bismarck, MO 63624
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Center St, Bismarck, MO 63624. 523 Center St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Laydee Kween Llc
Bought by
Ground Ents Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,554
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Ents Llc | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ground Ents Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $29,200 | $8,220 | $20,980 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $29,200 | $8,220 | $20,980 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $26,800 | $8,220 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $25,110 | $8,220 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $25,110 | $8,220 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $21,000 | $4,110 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $21,000 | $4,110 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,000 | $4,110 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $21,000 | $4,110 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map