522 Conroy St Cincinnati, OH 45214
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Conroy St, Cincinnati, OH 45214 and is currently estimated at $584,047, approximately $260 per square foot. 522 Conroy St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Fox Michael J and Fox Mary
Bought by
Fox Michael J and Fox Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,087
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Fox Michael J
Bought by
Fox Michael J and Bushelman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Thomas E Walter Properties Llc
Bought by
Fox Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Steltenpohl Robert H
Bought by
Thomas E Walter Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Walter Thomas E
Bought by
Steltenpohl Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Osterfeld Gary P
Bought by
Steltenpohl Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Fox Michael J | -- | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Fox Michael J | $314,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Thomas E Walter Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Steltenpohl Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Steltenpohl Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Michael J | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Michael J | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Michael J | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,146 | $180,901 | $57,750 | $123,151 |
| 2023 | $11,051 | $180,901 | $57,750 | $123,151 |
| 2022 | $10,058 | $147,630 | $69,825 | $77,805 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $147,630 | $69,825 | $77,805 |
| 2020 | $9,962 | $147,630 | $69,825 | $77,805 |
| 2019 | $9,552 | $129,500 | $61,250 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $9,566 | $129,500 | $61,250 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $8,598 | $217,224 | $122,500 | $94,724 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $131,124 | $27,195 | $103,929 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $131,124 | $27,195 | $103,929 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $131,124 | $27,195 | $103,929 |
| 2013 | $1,625 | $118,129 | $24,500 | $93,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map