522 Crossbridge Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $310,891 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Crossbridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $317,473, approximately $262 per square foot. 522 Crossbridge Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Monks Elizabeth R
Bought by
Jones Asbury and Jones La Toya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Taylor James W
Bought by
Monks Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Mandell Adam R
Bought by
Taylor James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Danielczyk Steven S
Bought by
Mandell Adam R and Mandell Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Asbury | $249,000 | -- | |
| Monks Elizabeth R | $166,500 | -- | |
| Taylor James W | $118,000 | -- | |
| Mandell Adam R | $113,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $244,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $206,300 | $80,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $202,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map