522 Crowder Ln Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Crowder Ln, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $244,857, approximately $180 per square foot. 522 Crowder Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Mccormick Sharon
Bought by
Sommers Victoria Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Victoria Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $235,170 | $17,500 | $217,670 |
| 2024 | $34 | $222,790 | $17,500 | $205,290 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $213,930 | $14,650 | $199,280 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $115,610 | $7,130 | $108,480 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $54,245 | $3,565 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $947 | $52,500 | $3,565 | $48,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map