522 E 22nd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $516,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E 22nd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $492,984, approximately $264 per square foot. 522 E 22nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Hennen Thomas
Bought by
Klochko-Bull Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Ogden City Corporation
Bought by
Babcock Virginia J and Babcock Weldon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,955
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klochko-Bull Jean | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Babcock Virginia J | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Babcock Virginia J | $242,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $464,427 | $160,007 | $304,420 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $249,148 | $87,380 | $161,768 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $245,299 | $76,388 | $168,911 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $267,850 | $60,159 | $207,691 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $347,001 | $49,480 | $297,521 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $324,000 | $34,521 | $289,479 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $243,759 | $34,521 | $209,238 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,558 | $32,558 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map