527 E 22nd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E 22nd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $424,655, approximately $227 per square foot. 527 E 22nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Steven C
Bought by
Thomas Steven C and Thomas Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,545
Outstanding Balance
$46,251
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Ogden City Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Ogden Crown Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,545
Outstanding Balance
$46,251
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Ogden City Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Ogden Crown Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Goff Stephen J
Bought by
Ogden City Redevelopment Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Steven C | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Thomas Steven C | -- | First American Union Heights | |
| Ogden Crown Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Crown Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ogden City Redevelopment Agency | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Steven C | $62,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $215,384 | $50,312 | $165,072 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $217,799 | $50,312 | $167,487 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $202,400 | $46,379 | $156,021 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $221,100 | $43,788 | $177,312 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $277,000 | $40,357 | $236,643 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $226,000 | $31,214 | $194,786 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $201,000 | $26,311 | $174,689 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $169,000 | $21,284 | $147,716 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $143,000 | $29,401 | $113,599 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $71,442 | $10,217 | $61,225 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $61,897 | $10,217 | $51,680 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $31,816 | $9,731 | $22,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map