NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,161 - $566,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Broadmor Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in a great location in Tempe! Open floor plan, beautiful Tile throughout, new carpet in the bedrooms. Tiled showers, Ceiling Fans in Every Room, Two Car Garage with large storage room. Large POOL in the backyard, perfect for the long summer. No Cats! Dogs approved by landlord. Tenants responsible for pay Admin fee $ 200.00 prior to move in. Renters insurance is required. Washer Dryer included AS IS no warranty.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stoney White

The Phoenix Area Real Estate License #BR656323000 Listed on: 07/26/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Kari Gutierrez

HomeSmart License #SA546129000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

• Mckemy Middle School
  • Tempe Academy Of International Studies Mckemy Campus High School

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cavalier Campus Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/26/23
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool svc-chem only
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-28-095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,701 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Pool Svc-Chem Only
  • Available Date: 2023-07-26

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Rural and Southern
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: CAVALIER CAMPUS UNIT 7

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1806.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Broadmor Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe Academy Of International Studies McKemy Campus
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKemy Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7701.0
  • Parcel #: 133-28-095

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Nadeau Barbara J
Bought by
Lazy G Properties Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
$527,790

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazy G Properties Iv Llc $147,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Rented $2,585 0.0% --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $2,585 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Rent $2,685 +28.2% --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Off Market $2,095 -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Rent $2,095 +5.0% --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Rent $1,995 +33.0% --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,781 $23,202 -- --
2024 $2,568 $22,097 -- --
2023 $2,568 $42,430 $8,480 $33,950
2022 $2,463 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2021 $2,480 $28,060 $5,610 $22,450
2020 $2,405 $25,970 $5,190 $20,780
2019 $1,819 $21,760 $4,350 $17,410
2018 $1,774 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2017 $1,721 $19,280 $3,850 $15,430
2016 $1,709 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330
2015 $1,434 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6584937

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-28-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.