$99,900
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $633/month

Total Views 1,601
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Vacant and easy to show! Move right into 522 E Cavanaugh. This well maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath ranch style home sits on a large 2 parcel lot, offering so many fun options for your outdoor activities. Oversized 2 car garage and shed for additional storage. Hardwood floors run throughout the living room and bedroom. Don't miss this opportunity--schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Rob Duzak

Opul Realty License #6501400295 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Opul Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x135.95

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010133426202

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • State Equalized Value: 44100.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 432433
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: CrawlSpace
  • Construction Materials: VinylSiding
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: NoRestrictions, TaxesNotHomesteadExempt

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 84X135.95
  • Parcel Number: 010133426202

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2691.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 547.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3238.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,238 $44,100 $12,100 $32,000
2024 $27 $38,500 $12,100 $26,400
2023 $3,010 $35,900 $12,100 $23,800
2022 $2,566 $32,100 $11,700 $20,400
2021 $1,460 $29,200 $7,000 $22,200
2020 $1,450 $27,000 $7,000 $20,000
2019 $1,388 $25,300 $7,000 $18,300
2018 $1,304 $23,700 $7,000 $16,700
2017 $1,247 $23,700 $7,000 $16,700
2016 $1,193 $22,900 $7,000 $15,900
2015 $1,193 $22,100 $13,909 $8,191
2014 $1,193 $20,400 $8,851 $11,549
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $99,900 -13.1% $139 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $115,000 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $115,000 -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $115,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $41,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261018789

Realcomp

APN: 01-01-33-426-202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.