522 E Central St Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Central St, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $66,910, approximately $55 per square foot. 522 E Central St is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Morawski Robert W and Morawski Beverly A
Bought by
Walters Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Patrice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $3,623 | $492 | $3,131 |
| 2024 | $335 | $3,622 | $490 | $3,132 |
| 2023 | $304 | $3,286 | $447 | $2,839 |
| 2022 | $287 | $3,129 | $416 | $2,713 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,129 | $416 | $2,713 |
| 2020 | $293 | $3,129 | $416 | $2,713 |
| 2019 | $273 | $3,129 | $416 | $2,713 |
| 2018 | $286 | $3,129 | $416 | $2,713 |