522 E Vandervoort Ave de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Vandervoort Ave, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $162,919, approximately $85 per square foot. 522 E Vandervoort Ave is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $25,140 | $1,000 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $973 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $973 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $867 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $867 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $867 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $867 | $20,540 | $900 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map