613 E Heynecker Ave de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $53,941 - $82,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Heynecker Ave, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $66,735, approximately $74 per square foot. 613 E Heynecker Ave is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Arellano Jose and Arellano Esmeralda
Bought by
Tepozotlan Yulissa and Santiago Labrada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,770
Outstanding Balance
$13,838
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$52,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Bought by
Olalda Dorio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Bought by
Figueroa Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Bought by
Sanchez Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Bought by
Resendiz Jose Luis and Resendiz Ana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepozotlan Yulissa | $40,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Olalda Dorio | $10,000 | -- | |
| Figueroa Jose | $13,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Laura | -- | -- | |
| Resendiz Jose Luis | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tepozotlan Yulissa | $34,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $141 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $141 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $141 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $222 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $222 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $222 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $222 | $5,540 | $900 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map