522 Edison St Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $128,436
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Edison St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $109,859, approximately $116 per square foot. 522 Edison St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $117,590 | $14,900 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $100,010 | $14,900 | $85,110 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $100,010 | $14,900 | $85,110 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $89,320 | $14,900 | $74,420 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $89,320 | $14,900 | $74,420 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $87,450 | $13,030 | $74,420 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $77,530 | $13,030 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map