J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joan Frederiksen
JPAR Live Local
(208) 899-2231
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $401,000
This home is located at 522 Fall Dr, Nampa, ID 83686 since 08 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $384,789, approximately $278 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 522 Fall Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Moses Kinikini
LPT Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balls Travis | -- | Titleone | |
| Reines Kenneth J | -- | Nextitle Idaho | |
| Riggs Levi | -- | Alliance Title Production | |
| Riggs Levi | -- | Alliance Title Production | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,852 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcpherson Theodore R | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Mcpherson Theodore R | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Winsor Michael J | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Winsor Michael J | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reines Kenneth J | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Levi | $71,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Theodore R | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winsor Michael J | $94,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | +45.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | For Sale | $161,500 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Price Changed | $161,500 | -4.9% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Price Changed | $169,750 | -1.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $171,979 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Price Changed | $171,979 | -4.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $385,700 | $98,700 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $376,600 | $98,700 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $371,700 | $98,700 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $396,500 | $111,000 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $285,000 | $55,500 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $221,900 | $43,000 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $195,600 | $37,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joan Frederiksen
JPAR Live Local
(208) 899-2231
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kelly Frederiksen
JPAR Live Local
(208) 899-2230
10 in this area
17 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Moses Kinikini
LPT Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Hayes
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 850-7044
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Edgar
Michael Ryan Real Estate
(208) 269-9329
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98740323
APN: 1483957200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.