522 Farrell Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Farrell Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $287,463, approximately $208 per square foot. 522 Farrell Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Carruba Margie Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,836 | $254,500 | $61,700 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $272,700 | $67,800 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $236,700 | $59,200 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $222,200 | $55,500 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $188,400 | $40,800 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $170,600 | $36,700 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $161,100 | $36,700 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $161,100 | $36,700 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $84,900 | $31,400 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $84,900 | $31,400 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map