522 Getzville Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Getzville Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $323,427, approximately $235 per square foot. 522 Getzville Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Brady James D
Bought by
Brady James D and Migaj Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $301,000 | $92,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $301,000 | $92,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $158,000 | $59,200 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $141,100 | $26,900 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,100 | $26,900 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,100 | $26,900 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map