522 Haley Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $302,199 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Haley Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $328,550, approximately $161 per square foot. 522 Haley Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Guerrero Joseph J
Bought by
Joseph J Guerrero Revocable Living Trust and Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Guerrecro Donna
Bought by
Guerrero Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Kaiser Peter L
Bought by
Guerrero Joseph J and Guerrero Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Oregon Service Co Inc
Bought by
Kaiser Peter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Green Bear Partners Ltd
Bought by
Oregon Services Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Guerrero Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Joseph J | $219,000 | -- | |
| Kaiser Peter L | -- | -- | |
| Oregon Services Co Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Joseph J | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Peter L | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,655 | $4,480 | $84,175 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $88,655 | $4,480 | $84,175 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $71,995 | $3,150 | $68,845 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $71,995 | $3,150 | $68,845 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $71,995 | $3,150 | $68,845 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $58,975 | $2,590 | $56,385 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $58,975 | $2,590 | $56,385 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $58,975 | $2,590 | $56,385 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $53,025 | $2,450 | $50,575 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $151,500 | $7,000 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $151,500 | $7,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $52,020 | $2,420 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $52,020 | $2,420 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map