522 Hollyberry Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $353,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Hollyberry Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $346,275, approximately $262 per square foot. 522 Hollyberry Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Mccutcheon Darrin C and Mccutcheon Luster C
Bought by
Hubbard Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc.
Bought by
Mccutcheon Darrin C and Mccutcheon Luster C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,450
Interest Rate
8.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Sold by
Quad Residential Dev. Inc.
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Rodney | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Darrin C | $111,500 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc. | $582,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Darrin C | $106,450 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Rodney | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $287,300 | $70,000 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $190,700 | $70,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $187,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $185,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $182,400 | $42,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $176,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map