Estimated Value: $274,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Impalla Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $310,661, approximately $133 per square foot. 522 Impalla Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $968 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $922 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $95,900 | $10,900 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $83,700 | $10,900 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map