Estimated Value: $228,098 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Invicta Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $241,525, approximately $159 per square foot. 532 Invicta Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2019
Sold by
Glover Timothy R
Bought by
Glover Timothy R and The Glover Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Glover Rebecca R
Bought by
Glover Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Timothy R | $168,000 | Mtc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $652 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $591 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $62,600 | $10,900 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $53,300 | $10,900 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map