522 Layfield Rd Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Layfield Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $210,942, approximately $193 per square foot. 522 Layfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Ottinger Regina Tipton and Ottinger Maeghan Ashley
Bought by
Clark Rana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$170,945
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Tipton Cecil E and Skipper Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Tipton Regina Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Skipper Rebecca Jane and Bennington Carl Steven
Bought by
Tipton Regina Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Tipton Cecil E and Tipton Catherine O
Bought by
Tipton Regina Irene and Skipper Rebecca Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|