522 Mccall Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Mccall Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $225,984, approximately $123 per square foot. 522 Mccall Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Evenski Charles S and Evenski Charles S
Bought by
Evenski Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenski Charles S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $129,600 | $18,000 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $129,600 | $18,000 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $129,600 | $18,000 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $104,500 | $20,000 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $104,500 | $20,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $104,500 | $20,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $104,500 | $20,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map