522 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Water Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $657,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Miller Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $616,894, approximately $270 per square foot. 522 Miller Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Barclay Beth Suzanne and Kile Gaia L M
Bought by
Barclay Beth Suzanne and Kile Gaia L M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Powell Daniel F and Powell Christina
Bought by
Kile Gaia and Barclay Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,089
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$531,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Weise John P
Bought by
Powell Daniel F and Powell Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |