Estimated Value: $569,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Lemon Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $623,504, approximately $596 per square foot. 522 N Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $206,196 | $133,595 | $72,601 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $202,154 | $130,976 | $71,178 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $198,191 | $128,408 | $69,783 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $194,306 | $125,891 | $68,415 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $190,497 | $123,423 | $67,074 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $188,545 | $122,158 | $66,387 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $184,849 | $119,763 | $65,086 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $181,225 | $117,415 | $63,810 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $174,189 | $112,856 | $61,333 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $171,573 | $111,161 | $60,412 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $168,213 | $108,984 | $59,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map