522 N Ranch St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Ranch St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $668,831, approximately $399 per square foot. 522 N Ranch St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Marmolejo Mark A
Bought by
Arechiga David P and Arechiga Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,050
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Marmolejo Elvia M
Bought by
Marmolejo Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Mark Marmolejo and Mark Pamela S
Bought by
Marmolejo Mark A and Marmolejo Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Furnald Harry
Bought by
Marmolejo Mark A and Marmolejo Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
9.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arechiga David P | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marmolejo Mark A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marmolejo Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Marmolejo Mark A | $145,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arechiga David P | $242,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Mark A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Mark A | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $353,513 | $140,329 | $213,184 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $339,787 | $134,881 | $204,906 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $333,126 | $132,237 | $200,889 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $326,595 | $129,645 | $196,950 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $323,247 | $128,316 | $194,931 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $316,909 | $125,800 | $191,109 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $310,696 | $123,334 | $187,362 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $304,605 | $120,916 | $183,689 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $298,634 | $118,546 | $180,088 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $288,388 | $114,479 | $173,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map