522 Rr 2 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $189,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Rr 2, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $152,776, approximately $84 per square foot. 522 Rr 2 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Loughridge Benny L
Bought by
Loughridge Kimberly Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Clark Calvin and Lynda Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughridge Kimberly Lynette | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $9,874 | $1,378 | $8,496 |
| 2024 | $713 | $9,874 | $1,541 | $8,333 |
| 2023 | $804 | $9,874 | $1,549 | $8,325 |
| 2022 | $752 | $9,587 | $1,523 | $8,064 |
| 2021 | $767 | $9,307 | $1,476 | $7,831 |
| 2020 | $712 | $8,773 | $1,476 | $7,297 |
| 2019 | $723 | $8,517 | $1,476 | $7,041 |
| 2018 | $695 | $8,517 | $1,476 | $7,041 |
| 2017 | $588 | $8,269 | $1,476 | $6,793 |
| 2016 | $571 | $7,795 | $1,485 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $502 | $7,568 | $1,485 | $6,083 |
| 2014 | $502 | $7,348 | $1,485 | $5,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map