NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $139,508

3 Beds
1 Bath
982 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2020

Current estimated payment $727 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Great Project House with a long list on New and Permitted updates! Updates including' New Electrical, including Panel.
New PEX style plumbing, New Bathtub/Shower.
New Mechanical & Laundry Room Set-Up.
New Insulation
Asking Price includes all onsite roof decking.

Property sold as-is & Seller will make no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Maddox

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014016594 Listed on: 09/25/2020

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Paulina Najbar

Keller Williams License #2019009899

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Campbell Elementary School
  • Central High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mccluers MM Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 88-13-23-138-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

2,222 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: McCluers MM
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 982.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Living Area: 982.0
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2221.56
  • Parcel #: 88-13-23-138-004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 91.04
  • Tax Tract: 23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Campbell
  • High School: SGF-Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
List Price
$49,000
Current Estimated Value
$123,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
List Price
$14,900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cady Properties Llc -- None Available
Cady Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Kadpm Llc -- None Available
Kadpm Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sharshakov Maksim -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold -- -- --
11/07/2020 11/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $49,000 +146.2% $50 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2019 10/27/19 For Sale $19,900 +33.6% $24 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $14,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $822 $16,490 $2,580 $13,910
2024 $818 $15,250 $1,460 $13,790
2023 $814 $15,250 $1,460 $13,790
2022 $733 $13,430 $1,460 $11,970
2021 $733 $13,430 $1,460 $11,970
2020 $83 $1,460 $1,460 $0
2019 $81 $1,460 $1,460 $0
2018 $81 $1,460 $1,460 $0
2017 $80 $2,160 $1,460 $700
2016 $118 $4,220 $1,460 $2,760
2015 $229 $4,220 $1,460 $2,760
2014 $231 $4,220 $1,460 $2,760

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60174456

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-23-138-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.